Election Commission

Davidson County Election Commission

     Registered Voters as of 10/30/2012   Active: 321,276   InActive: 52,390

     Total Ballots Cast: 0

     Unofficial Early Election Results will be made available 7:00 pm on November 6, 2012.



REP GOVERNOR
Candidate NameElection DayAbsenteeEarlyFS / PVTotal Votes
M. COONRIPPY BROWN1,149856801,725
B. HASLAM12,81528510,659023,759
B. MARCEAUX, SR36572240596
D. RAY MCFOLIN593193350947
WRITE-IN933450141
Totals15,01532211,831027,168
162 of 162 Precincts Reporting
REP US SENATE
Candidate NameElection DayAbsenteeEarlyFS / PVTotal Votes
C. AGNEW1643790246
L. ALEXANDER6,2042116,097012,512
J. CARR8,4501045,417013,971
G. SHEA FLINN45093980857
J. D. KING773570137
B. S. LENARD1283880219
E. KENT MAGEE33225060
WRITE-IN13011024
Totals15,51933512,172028,026
162 of 162 Precincts Reporting
REP US HOUSE OF REPRESENTATIVES DISTRICT 5
Candidate NameElection DayAbsenteeEarlyFS / PVTotal Votes
C. CARTER3,962722,85406,888
R. HOLDEN1,831401,28903,160
B. RIES4,1801003,85508,135
J. "BIG JOHN" SMITH2,022311,26603,319
WRITE-IN730760149
Totals12,0682439,340021,651
162 of 162 Precincts Reporting
REP TN SENATE DISTRICT 19
Candidate NameElection DayAbsenteeEarlyFS / PVTotal Votes
S. INEZ BRADY9701857201,560
WRITE-IN28025053
Totals9981859701,613
162 of 162 Precincts Reporting
REP TN SENATE DISTRICT 21
Candidate NameElection DayAbsenteeEarlyFS / PVTotal Votes
M. ALJABBARY19351470345
D. CUELLAR1,721391,18802,948
Q. MCKNIGHT8651064501,520
WRITE-IN27119047
Totals2,806551,99904,860
162 of 162 Precincts Reporting
REP TN HOUSE OF REPRESENTATIVES DISTRICT 50
Candidate NameElection DayAbsenteeEarlyFS / PVTotal Votes
T. BREWER2,033291,25403,316
WRITE-IN1608024
Totals2,049291,26203,340
162 of 162 Precincts Reporting
REP TN HOUSE OF REPRESENTATIVES DISTRICT 51
Candidate NameElection DayAbsenteeEarlyFS / PVTotal Votes
B. L. MASON587103070904
J. RAWLINGS44341930640
WRITE-IN805013
Totals1,0381450501,557
162 of 162 Precincts Reporting
REP TN HOUSE OF REPRESENTATIVES DISTRICT 52
Candidate NameElection DayAbsenteeEarlyFS / PVTotal Votes
WRITE-IN660350101
Totals660350101
162 of 162 Precincts Reporting
REP TN HOUSE OF REPRESENTATIVES DISTRICT 53
Candidate NameElection DayAbsenteeEarlyFS / PVTotal Votes
J. WANG9721166701,650
WRITE-IN21011032
Totals9931167801,682
162 of 162 Precincts Reporting
REP TN HOUSE OF REPRESENTATIVES DISTRICT 54
Candidate NameElection DayAbsenteeEarlyFS / PVTotal Votes
WRITE-IN32117050
Totals32117050
162 of 162 Precincts Reporting
REP TN HOUSE OF REPRESENTATIVES DISTRICT 55
Candidate NameElection DayAbsenteeEarlyFS / PVTotal Votes
WRITE-IN59039098
Totals59039098
162 of 162 Precincts Reporting
REP TN HOUSE OF REPRESENTATIVES DISTRICT 56
Candidate NameElection DayAbsenteeEarlyFS / PVTotal Votes
B. HARWELL3,162923,85207,106
WRITE-IN32041073
Totals3,194923,89307,179
162 of 162 Precincts Reporting
REP TN HOUSE OF REPRESENTATIVES DISTRICT 58
Candidate NameElection DayAbsenteeEarlyFS / PVTotal Votes
WRITE-IN22113036
Totals22113036
162 of 162 Precincts Reporting
REP TN HOUSE OF REPRESENTATIVES DISTRICT 59
Candidate NameElection DayAbsenteeEarlyFS / PVTotal Votes
WRITE-IN60220082
Totals60220082
162 of 162 Precincts Reporting
REP TN HOUSE OF REPRESENTATIVES DISTRICT 60
Candidate NameElection DayAbsenteeEarlyFS / PVTotal Votes
J. GOTTO1,946241,43903,409
WRITE-IN30015045
Totals1,976241,45403,454
162 of 162 Precincts Reporting
REP STATE EXEC COMMITTEEMAN SENATE DISTRICT 18
Candidate NameElection DayAbsenteeEarlyFS / PVTotal Votes
C. HUGHES6361154201,189
B. D. RING15441220280
WRITE-IN505010
Totals7951566901,479
162 of 162 Precincts Reporting
REP STATE EXEC COMMITTEEWOMAN SENATE DISTRICT 18
Candidate NameElection DayAbsenteeEarlyFS / PVTotal Votes
R. FENNELL36553310701
M. CLARK GAY411103350756
WRITE-IN20406
Totals7781567001,463
162 of 162 Precincts Reporting
REP STATE EXEC COMMITTEEMAN SENATE DISTRICT 19
Candidate NameElection DayAbsenteeEarlyFS / PVTotal Votes
D. KING438121920642
M. WINSLOW6741950501,198
WRITE-IN908017
Totals1,1213170501,857
162 of 162 Precincts Reporting
REP STATE EXEC COMMITTEEWOMAN SENATE DISTRICT 19
Candidate NameElection DayAbsenteeEarlyFS / PVTotal Votes
K. BENNETT1,0042461401,642
WRITE-IN1407021
Totals1,0182462101,663
162 of 162 Precincts Reporting
REP STATE EXEC COMMITTEEMAN SENATE DISTRICT 20
Candidate NameElection DayAbsenteeEarlyFS / PVTotal Votes
R. MCDOW2,339641,95004,353
R. MORTENSEN1,540261,38502,951
B. SCHWARTZ2,072251,78203,879
WRITE-IN34034068
Totals5,9851155,151011,251
162 of 162 Precincts Reporting
REP STATE EXEC COMMITTEEWOMAN SENATE DISTRICT 20
Candidate NameElection DayAbsenteeEarlyFS / PVTotal Votes
B. CAMPBELL6,0451225,196011,363
WRITE-IN34041075
Totals6,0791225,237011,438
162 of 162 Precincts Reporting
REP STATE EXEC COMMITTEEMAN SENATE DISTRICT 21
Candidate NameElection DayAbsenteeEarlyFS / PVTotal Votes
R. DUVALL2,630481,82104,499
WRITE-IN32117050
Totals2,662491,83804,549
162 of 162 Precincts Reporting
REP STATE EXEC COMMITTEEWOMAN SENATE DISTRICT 21
Candidate NameElection DayAbsenteeEarlyFS / PVTotal Votes
B. B. KNIGHT2,451481,68704,186
WRITE-IN17012029
Totals2,468481,69904,215
162 of 162 Precincts Reporting
DEM GOVERNOR
Candidate NameElection DayAbsenteeEarlyFS / PVTotal Votes
C. V. "CHARLIE" BROWN6,421955,105011,621
K. SPELLMAN JOHNSON4,110583,36907,537
W. H. "JOHN" MCKAMEY2,926602,93105,917
R. NOONAN1,488571,25002,795
WRITE-IN37203460718
Totals15,31727013,001028,588
162 of 162 Precincts Reporting
DEM US SENATE
Candidate NameElection DayAbsenteeEarlyFS / PVTotal Votes
T. ADAMS5,550954,823010,468
G. BALL6,7001276,284013,111
L. CRIM2,527422,19604,765
G. GENE DAVIS1,671591,24402,974
WRITE-IN11011050216
Totals16,55832414,652031,534
162 of 162 Precincts Reporting
DEM US HOUSE OF REPRESENTATIVES DISTRICT 5
Candidate NameElection DayAbsenteeEarlyFS / PVTotal Votes
J. COOPER18,95836016,577035,895
WRITE-IN865720163
Totals19,04436516,649036,058
162 of 162 Precincts Reporting
DEM SENATE DISTRICT 19
Candidate NameElection DayAbsenteeEarlyFS / PVTotal Votes
T. M. HARPER5,7421224,619010,483
B. J. PUTTBRESE9791568201,676
WRITE-IN1418023
Totals6,7351385,309012,182
162 of 162 Precincts Reporting
DEM SENATE DISTRICT 21
Candidate NameElection DayAbsenteeEarlyFS / PVTotal Votes
M. MANCINI2,897512,21705,165
J. YARBRO3,800532,92406,777
WRITE-IN706013
Totals6,7041045,147011,955
162 of 162 Precincts Reporting
DEM TN HOUSE OF REPRESENTATIVES DISTRICT 50
Candidate NameElection DayAbsenteeEarlyFS / PVTotal Votes
B. MITCHELL1,589311,34102,961
WRITE-IN9011020
Totals1,598311,35202,981
162 of 162 Precincts Reporting
DEM TN HOUSE OF REPRESENTATIVES DISTRICT 51
Candidate NameElection DayAbsenteeEarlyFS / PVTotal Votes
B. BECK1,0751479001,879
S. FOTOPULOS746534601,097
J. BUCK WALLACE9341461701,565
WRITE-IN00303
Totals2,755331,75604,544
162 of 162 Precincts Reporting
DEM TN HOUSE OF REPRESENTATIVES DISTRICT 52
Candidate NameElection DayAbsenteeEarlyFS / PVTotal Votes
M. STEWART1,462181,02302,503
WRITE-IN20204
Totals1,464181,02502,507
162 of 162 Precincts Reporting
DEM TN HOUSE OF REPRESENTATIVES DISTRICT 53
Candidate NameElection DayAbsenteeEarlyFS / PVTotal Votes
J. POWELL1,231241,02802,283
WRITE-IN40408
Totals1,235241,03202,291
162 of 162 Precincts Reporting
DEM TN HOUSE OF REPRESENTATIVES DISTRICT 54
Candidate NameElection DayAbsenteeEarlyFS / PVTotal Votes
B. GILMORE2,920492,98405,953
WRITE-IN407011
Totals2,924492,99105,964
162 of 162 Precincts Reporting
DEM TN HOUSE OF REPRESENTATIVES DISTRICT 55
Candidate NameElection DayAbsenteeEarlyFS / PVTotal Votes
J. RAY CLEMMONS1,294181,08702,399
G. ODOM1,1193791402,070
WRITE-IN615012
Totals2,419562,00604,481
162 of 162 Precincts Reporting
DEM TN HOUSE OF REPRESENTATIVES DISTRICT 56
Candidate NameElection DayAbsenteeEarlyFS / PVTotal Votes
C. MOTH1,482462,08403,612
WRITE-IN3011014
Totals1,485462,09503,626
162 of 162 Precincts Reporting
DEM TN HOUSE OF REPRESENTATIVES DISTRICT 58
Candidate NameElection DayAbsenteeEarlyFS / PVTotal Votes
H. M. LOVE1,961401,24103,242
WRITE-IN1004014
Totals1,971401,24503,256
162 of 162 Precincts Reporting
DEM TN HOUSE OF REPRESENTATIVES DISTRICT 59
Candidate NameElection DayAbsenteeEarlyFS / PVTotal Votes
S. JONES1,162121,01902,193
WRITE-IN10102
Totals1,163121,02002,195
162 of 162 Precincts Reporting
DEM TN HOUSE OF REPRESENTATIVES DISTRICT 60
Candidate NameElection DayAbsenteeEarlyFS / PVTotal Votes
D. JERNIGAN1,306291,24302,578
WRITE-IN51309
Totals1,311301,24602,587
162 of 162 Precincts Reporting
DEM STATE EXEC COMMITTEEMAN SENATE DISTRICT 18
Candidate NameElection DayAbsenteeEarlyFS / PVTotal Votes
B. BASSETT22052270452
J. LANKFORD27292850566
WRITE-IN00303
Totals4921451501,021
162 of 162 Precincts Reporting
DEM STATE EXEC COMMITTEEWOMAN SENATE DISTRICT 18
Candidate NameElection DayAbsenteeEarlyFS / PVTotal Votes
M. BREWER24682660520
J. JACKSON27062750551
WRITE-IN10203
Totals5171454301,074
162 of 162 Precincts Reporting
DEM STATE EXEC COMMITTEEMAN SENATE DISTRICT 19
Candidate NameElection DayAbsenteeEarlyFS / PVTotal Votes
B. SHICK5,366884,15909,613
WRITE-IN24022046
Totals5,390884,18109,659
162 of 162 Precincts Reporting
DEM STATE EXEC COMMITTEEWOMAN SENATE DISTRICT 19
Candidate NameElection DayAbsenteeEarlyFS / PVTotal Votes
M. INEZ CRUTCHFIELD5,8761024,732010,710
WRITE-IN12019031
Totals5,8881024,751010,741
162 of 162 Precincts Reporting
DEM STATE EXEC COMMITTEEMAN SENATE DISTRICT 20
Candidate NameElection DayAbsenteeEarlyFS / PVTotal Votes
W. T. CHEEK4,7781065,08509,969
WRITE-IN15018033
Totals4,7931065,103010,002
162 of 162 Precincts Reporting
DEM STATE EXEC COMMITTEEWOMAN SENATE DISTRICT 20
Candidate NameElection DayAbsenteeEarlyFS / PVTotal Votes
N. POTTS2,611442,31504,970
M. RICHMOND1,695452,15403,894
WRITE-IN12013025
Totals4,318894,48208,889
162 of 162 Precincts Reporting
DEM STATE EXEC COMMITTEEMAN SENATE DISTRICT 21
Candidate NameElection DayAbsenteeEarlyFS / PVTotal Votes
G. BLACKBURN3,094532,28205,429
M. JAMESON2,302292,00604,337
WRITE-IN22016038
Totals5,418824,30409,804
162 of 162 Precincts Reporting
DEM STATE EXEC COMMITTEEWOMAN SENATE DISTRICT 21
Candidate NameElection DayAbsenteeEarlyFS / PVTotal Votes
D. MEDLIN5,280854,11709,482
WRITE-IN16017033
Totals5,296854,13409,515
162 of 162 Precincts Reporting
CIRCUIT COURT JUDGE DIVISION 1
Candidate NameElection DayAbsenteeEarlyFS / PVTotal Votes
H. KIP GAYDEN24,83538721,098046,320
WRITE-IN29911950495
Totals25,13438821,293046,815
162 of 162 Precincts Reporting
CIRCUIT COURT JUDGE DIVISION 2
Candidate NameElection DayAbsenteeEarlyFS / PVTotal Votes
A. MCCLENDON24,43436020,322045,116
WRITE-IN27921860467
Totals24,71336220,508045,583
162 of 162 Precincts Reporting
CIRCUIT COURT JUDGE DIVISION 3
Candidate NameElection DayAbsenteeEarlyFS / PVTotal Votes
P. ROBINSON25,16938221,130046,681
WRITE-IN25531620420
Totals25,42438521,292047,101
162 of 162 Precincts Reporting
CIRCUIT COURT JUDGE DIVISION 4
Candidate NameElection DayAbsenteeEarlyFS / PVTotal Votes
P. E. SMITH23,82634419,940044,110
WRITE-IN24011570398
Totals24,06634520,097044,508
162 of 162 Precincts Reporting
CIRCUIT COURT JUDGE DIVISION 5
Candidate NameElection DayAbsenteeEarlyFS / PVTotal Votes
J. BINKLEY, JR24,94739121,197046,535
WRITE-IN21831400361
Totals25,16539421,337046,896
162 of 162 Precincts Reporting
CIRCUIT COURT JUDGE DIVISION 6
Candidate NameElection DayAbsenteeEarlyFS / PVTotal Votes
T. BROTHERS24,15535920,431044,945
WRITE-IN20721350344
Totals24,36236120,566045,289
162 of 162 Precincts Reporting
CIRCUIT COURT JUDGE DIVISION 7
Candidate NameElection DayAbsenteeEarlyFS / PVTotal Votes
R. KENNEDY23,94835220,099044,399
WRITE-IN23481540396
Totals24,18236020,253044,795
162 of 162 Precincts Reporting
CIRCUIT COURT JUDGE DIVISION 8
Candidate NameElection DayAbsenteeEarlyFS / PVTotal Votes
K. JONES23,84333919,890044,072
WRITE-IN23731740414
Totals24,08034220,064044,486
162 of 162 Precincts Reporting
CHANCELLOR, CHANCERY COURT PART 1
Candidate NameElection DayAbsenteeEarlyFS / PVTotal Votes
C. C. BONNYMAN23,70734120,015044,063
WRITE-IN20501400345
Totals23,91234120,155044,408
162 of 162 Precincts Reporting
CHANCELLOR, CHANCERY COURT PART 2
Candidate NameElection DayAbsenteeEarlyFS / PVTotal Votes
J. ROBERTS13,4032209,779023,402
C. L. MCCOY19,36034417,052036,756
WRITE-IN21117039
Totals32,78456526,848060,197
162 of 162 Precincts Reporting
CHANCELLOR, CHANCERY COURT PART 3
Candidate NameElection DayAbsenteeEarlyFS / PVTotal Votes
E. HOBBS LYLE23,43036819,949043,747
WRITE-IN21501440359
Totals23,64536820,093044,106
162 of 162 Precincts Reporting
CHANCELLOR, CHANCERY COURT PART 4
Candidate NameElection DayAbsenteeEarlyFS / PVTotal Votes
S. JOHNSON ORR14,47224810,932025,652
R. PERKINS17,37528114,947032,603
WRITE-IN20217039
Totals31,86753125,896058,294
162 of 162 Precincts Reporting
CRIMINAL COURT JUDGE DIVISION 1
Candidate NameElection DayAbsenteeEarlyFS / PVTotal Votes
S. R. DOZIER24,64438821,022046,054
WRITE-IN23921430384
Totals24,88339021,165046,438
162 of 162 Precincts Reporting
CRIMINAL COURT JUDGE DIVISION 2
Candidate NameElection DayAbsenteeEarlyFS / PVTotal Votes
J. RANDALL WYATT23,99836520,576044,939
WRITE-IN19221210315
Totals24,19036720,697045,254
162 of 162 Precincts Reporting
CRIMINAL COURT JUDGE DIVISION 3
Candidate NameElection DayAbsenteeEarlyFS / PVTotal Votes
C. BLACKBURN24,11236620,369044,847
WRITE-IN22011420363
Totals24,33236720,511045,210
162 of 162 Precincts Reporting
CRIMINAL COURT JUDGE DIVISION 4
Candidate NameElection DayAbsenteeEarlyFS / PVTotal Votes
S. NORMAN23,98240220,560044,944
WRITE-IN18011140295
Totals24,16240320,674045,239
162 of 162 Precincts Reporting
CRIMINAL COURT JUDGE DIVISION 5
Candidate NameElection DayAbsenteeEarlyFS / PVTotal Votes
M. D. WATKINS22,91833319,337042,588
WRITE-IN18731170307
Totals23,10533619,454042,895
162 of 162 Precincts Reporting
CRIMINAL COURT JUDGE DIVISION 6
Candidate NameElection DayAbsenteeEarlyFS / PVTotal Votes
M. J. FISHBURN23,75236620,077044,195
WRITE-IN17421060282
Totals23,92636820,183044,477
162 of 162 Precincts Reporting
DISTRICT ATTORNEY GENERAL
Candidate NameElection DayAbsenteeEarlyFS / PVTotal Votes
G. R. FUNK24,09536820,499044,962
WRITE-IN23531630401
Totals24,33037120,662045,363
162 of 162 Precincts Reporting
PUBLIC DEFENDER
Candidate NameElection DayAbsenteeEarlyFS / PVTotal Votes
D. DEANER22,79633519,210042,341
WRITE-IN1620920254
Totals22,95833519,302042,595
162 of 162 Precincts Reporting
COUNTY TRUSTEE
Candidate NameElection DayAbsenteeEarlyFS / PVTotal Votes
C. CARDWELL24,72140821,509046,638
WRITE-IN1491780228
Totals24,87040921,587046,866
162 of 162 Precincts Reporting
GENERAL SESSIONS JUDGE DIVISION 1
Candidate NameElection DayAbsenteeEarlyFS / PVTotal Votes
G. ROBINSON24,82239721,306046,525
WRITE-IN16411020267
Totals24,98639821,408046,792
162 of 162 Precincts Reporting
GENERAL SESSIONS JUDGE DIVISION 2
Candidate NameElection DayAbsenteeEarlyFS / PVTotal Votes
M. CHEADLE FORDYCE12,5462169,525022,287
M. KURTZ BLACKBURN19,07632316,584035,983
WRITE-IN421122075
Totals31,66455026,131058,345
162 of 162 Precincts Reporting
GENERAL SESSIONS JUDGE DIVISION 3
Candidate NameElection DayAbsenteeEarlyFS / PVTotal Votes
A. BLACKSHEAR DALTON22,81833219,530042,680
WRITE-IN1632980263
Totals22,98133419,628042,943
162 of 162 Precincts Reporting
GENERAL SESSIONS JUDGE DIVISION 4
Candidate NameElection DayAbsenteeEarlyFS / PVTotal Votes
A. WALKER22,53632619,188042,050
WRITE-IN19221160310
Totals22,72832819,304042,360
162 of 162 Precincts Reporting
GENERAL SESSIONS JUDGE DIVISION 5
Candidate NameElection DayAbsenteeEarlyFS / PVTotal Votes
D. TURNER23,10133619,658043,095
WRITE-IN1622950259
Totals23,26333819,753043,354
162 of 162 Precincts Reporting
GENERAL SESSIONS JUDGE DIVISION 6
Candidate NameElection DayAbsenteeEarlyFS / PVTotal Votes
M. F. MONDELLI23,18935219,893043,434
WRITE-IN1511870239
Totals23,34035319,980043,673
162 of 162 Precincts Reporting
GENERAL SESSIONS JUDGE DIVISION 7
Candidate NameElection DayAbsenteeEarlyFS / PVTotal Votes
W. E. (BILL) HIGGINS23,25236120,048043,661
WRITE-IN1492920243
Totals23,40136320,140043,904
162 of 162 Precincts Reporting
GENERAL SESSIONS JUDGE DIVISION 8
Candidate NameElection DayAbsenteeEarlyFS / PVTotal Votes
R. "RICK" DUMAS12,7322219,758022,711
R. L. BELL19,09930416,683036,086
WRITE-IN16116033
Totals31,84752626,457058,830
162 of 162 Precincts Reporting
GENERAL SESSIONS JUDGE DIVISION 9
Candidate NameElection DayAbsenteeEarlyFS / PVTotal Votes
A. DREAD14,03223910,808025,079
L. JONES18,99932516,648035,972
WRITE-IN23124048
Totals33,05456527,480061,099
162 of 162 Precincts Reporting
GENERAL SESSIONS JUDGE DIVISION 10
Candidate NameElection DayAbsenteeEarlyFS / PVTotal Votes
C. E. MORELAND22,04731218,049040,408
WRITE-IN32683850719
Totals22,37332018,434041,127
162 of 162 Precincts Reporting
GENERAL SESSIONS JUDGE DIVISION 11
Candidate NameElection DayAbsenteeEarlyFS / PVTotal Votes
J. AARON HOLT22,77034119,323042,434
WRITE-IN1432850230
Totals22,91334319,408042,664
162 of 162 Precincts Reporting
JUVENILE COURT JUDGE
Candidate NameElection DayAbsenteeEarlyFS / PVTotal Votes
S. D.J. CALLOWAY22,91433519,506042,755
WRITE-IN1523980253
Totals23,06633819,604043,008
162 of 162 Precincts Reporting
SHERIFF
Candidate NameElection DayAbsenteeEarlyFS / PVTotal Votes
D. HALL24,80640121,541046,748
WRITE-IN19231320327
Totals24,99840421,673047,075
162 of 162 Precincts Reporting
CIRCUIT COURT CLERK
Candidate NameElection DayAbsenteeEarlyFS / PVTotal Votes
R. R. ROOKER23,61936220,387044,368
WRITE-IN1432820227
Totals23,76236420,469044,595
162 of 162 Precincts Reporting
CRIMINAL COURT CLERK
Candidate NameElection DayAbsenteeEarlyFS / PVTotal Votes
H. GENTRY25,06038121,744047,185
WRITE-IN1601840245
Totals25,22038221,828047,430
162 of 162 Precincts Reporting
JUVENILE COURT CLERK
Candidate NameElection DayAbsenteeEarlyFS / PVTotal Votes
D. SMITH23,25534619,790043,391
WRITE-IN1281870216
Totals23,38334719,877043,607
162 of 162 Precincts Reporting
COUNTY CLERK
Candidate NameElection DayAbsenteeEarlyFS / PVTotal Votes
T. EATON12,4301989,386022,014
B. P. WYNN19,77334917,522037,644
WRITE-IN8115024
Totals32,21154826,923059,682
162 of 162 Precincts Reporting
REGISTER OF DEEDS
Candidate NameElection DayAbsenteeEarlyFS / PVTotal Votes
B. GARRETT24,46439821,149046,011
WRITE-IN1261750202
Totals24,59039921,224046,213
162 of 162 Precincts Reporting
COUNCIL DISTRICT 11
Candidate NameElection DayAbsenteeEarlyFS / PVTotal Votes
W. GUTHOERL29802400538
L. HAGAR666855001,224
J. THRONEBERRY28641130403
WRITE-IN30205
Totals1,2531290502,170
162 of 162 Precincts Reporting
SCHOOL BOARD MEMBER DISTRICT 2
Candidate NameElection DayAbsenteeEarlyFS / PVTotal Votes
E. ARNOLD32443310659
J. ANN BRANNON1,638111,58403,233
B. DRISCOLL1,1021078101,893
WRITE-IN9012021
Totals3,073252,70805,806
162 of 162 Precincts Reporting
SCHOOL BOARD MEMBER DISTRICT 4
Candidate NameElection DayAbsenteeEarlyFS / PVTotal Votes
R. F. DIXON1,2591487802,151
A. SHEPHERD1,197141,13702,348
P. SWONER7561283501,603
WRITE-IN1306019
Totals3,225402,85606,121
162 of 162 Precincts Reporting
SCHOOL BOARD MEMBER DISTRICT 6
Candidate NameElection DayAbsenteeEarlyFS / PVTotal Votes
T. R. HUNTER1,381795702,345
C. D. MAYES8781579501,688
WRITE-IN1206018
Totals2,271221,75804,051
162 of 162 Precincts Reporting
SCHOOL BOARD MEMBER DISTRICT 8
Candidate NameElection DayAbsenteeEarlyFS / PVTotal Votes
M. PIERCE2,998823,92407,004
B. SHARPE2,433582,84705,338
WRITE-IN12011023
Totals5,4431406,782012,365
162 of 162 Precincts Reporting
SUPREME COURT - CLARK
Candidate NameElection DayAbsenteeEarlyFS / PVTotal Votes
RETAIN22,804019,236042,040
REPLACE10,25008,232018,482
Totals33,054027,468060,522
162 of 162 Precincts Reporting
SUPREME COURT - LEE
Candidate NameElection DayAbsenteeEarlyFS / PVTotal Votes
RETAIN22,967019,397042,364
REPLACE10,00007,987017,987
Totals32,967027,384060,351
162 of 162 Precincts Reporting
SUPREME COURT - WADE
Candidate NameElection DayAbsenteeEarlyFS / PVTotal Votes
RETAIN22,834019,162041,996
REPLACE10,03008,071018,101
Totals32,864027,233060,097
162 of 162 Precincts Reporting
COURT OF APPEALS - FRIERSON
Candidate NameElection DayAbsenteeEarlyFS / PVTotal Votes
RETAIN22,107019,061041,168
REPLACE7,97105,827013,798
Totals30,078024,888054,966
162 of 162 Precincts Reporting
COURT OF APPEALS - MCCLARTY
Candidate NameElection DayAbsenteeEarlyFS / PVTotal Votes
RETAIN21,956018,864040,820
REPLACE7,90105,831013,732
Totals29,857024,695054,552
162 of 162 Precincts Reporting
COURT OF APPEALS - SUSANO
Candidate NameElection DayAbsenteeEarlyFS / PVTotal Votes
RETAIN21,609018,662040,271
REPLACE8,11005,949014,059
Totals29,719024,611054,330
162 of 162 Precincts Reporting
COURT OF APPEALS - SWINEY
Candidate NameElection DayAbsenteeEarlyFS / PVTotal Votes
RETAIN21,878018,769040,647
REPLACE7,79905,796013,595
Totals29,677024,565054,242
162 of 162 Precincts Reporting
COURT OF APPEALS - BENNETT
Candidate NameElection DayAbsenteeEarlyFS / PVTotal Votes
RETAIN22,160018,983041,143
REPLACE7,62705,762013,389
Totals29,787024,745054,532
162 of 162 Precincts Reporting
COURT OF APPEALS - CLEMENT
Candidate NameElection DayAbsenteeEarlyFS / PVTotal Votes
RETAIN23,900020,965044,865
REPLACE7,22305,281012,504
Totals31,123026,246057,369
162 of 162 Precincts Reporting
COURT OF APPEALS - DINKINS
Candidate NameElection DayAbsenteeEarlyFS / PVTotal Votes
RETAIN22,261019,370041,631
REPLACE7,71805,758013,476
Totals29,979025,128055,107
162 of 162 Precincts Reporting
COURT OF APPEALS - MCBRAYER
Candidate NameElection DayAbsenteeEarlyFS / PVTotal Votes
RETAIN21,698018,766040,464
REPLACE7,57105,560013,131
Totals29,269024,326053,595
162 of 162 Precincts Reporting
COURT OF APPEALS - KIRBY
Candidate NameElection DayAbsenteeEarlyFS / PVTotal Votes
RETAIN22,111019,029041,140
REPLACE7,26605,383012,649
Totals29,377024,412053,789
162 of 162 Precincts Reporting
COURT OF APPEALS - STAFFORD
Candidate NameElection DayAbsenteeEarlyFS / PVTotal Votes
RETAIN21,750018,698040,448
REPLACE7,45705,548013,005
Totals29,207024,246053,453
162 of 162 Precincts Reporting
COURT OF CRIMINAL APPEALS - OGLE
Candidate NameElection DayAbsenteeEarlyFS / PVTotal Votes
RETAIN21,973018,826040,799
REPLACE7,43305,583013,016
Totals29,406024,409053,815
162 of 162 Precincts Reporting
COURT OF CRIMINAL APPEALS - THOMAS
Candidate NameElection DayAbsenteeEarlyFS / PVTotal Votes
RETAIN21,917018,723040,640
REPLACE7,28105,523012,804
Totals29,198024,246053,444
162 of 162 Precincts Reporting
COURT OF CRIMINAL APPEALS - WITT
Candidate NameElection DayAbsenteeEarlyFS / PVTotal Votes
RETAIN21,718018,698040,416
REPLACE7,31605,442012,758
Totals29,034024,140053,174
162 of 162 Precincts Reporting
COURT OF CRIMINAL APPEALS - BIVINS
Candidate NameElection DayAbsenteeEarlyFS / PVTotal Votes
RETAIN21,864018,918040,782
REPLACE7,29205,371012,663
Totals29,156024,289053,445
162 of 162 Precincts Reporting
COURT OF CRIMINAL APPEALS - WEDEMEYER
Candidate NameElection DayAbsenteeEarlyFS / PVTotal Votes
RETAIN21,595018,578040,173
REPLACE7,44705,575013,022
Totals29,042024,153053,195
162 of 162 Precincts Reporting
COURT OF CRIMINAL APPEALS - WOODALL
Candidate NameElection DayAbsenteeEarlyFS / PVTotal Votes
RETAIN21,885018,731040,616
REPLACE7,25905,509012,768
Totals29,144024,240053,384
162 of 162 Precincts Reporting
COURT OF CRIMINAL APPEALS - GLENN
Candidate NameElection DayAbsenteeEarlyFS / PVTotal Votes
RETAIN21,732018,620040,352
REPLACE7,24505,410012,655
Totals28,977024,030053,007
162 of 162 Precincts Reporting
COURT OF CRIMINAL APPEALS - MCMULLEN
Candidate NameElection DayAbsenteeEarlyFS / PVTotal Votes
RETAIN21,856018,681040,537
REPLACE7,33005,576012,906
Totals29,186024,257053,443
162 of 162 Precincts Reporting
COURT OF CRIMINAL APPEALS - PAGE
Candidate NameElection DayAbsenteeEarlyFS / PVTotal Votes
RETAIN21,819018,803040,622
REPLACE7,41105,431012,842
Totals29,230024,234053,464
162 of 162 Precincts Reporting
COURT OF CRIMINAL APPEALS - WILLIAMS
Candidate NameElection DayAbsenteeEarlyFS / PVTotal Votes
RETAIN22,169019,041041,210
REPLACE7,29705,382012,679
Totals29,466024,423053,889