Election Commission

Davidson County Election Commission

     Registered Voters as of 10/30/2012   Active: 321,276   InActive: 52,390

     Total Ballots Cast: 0

     Unofficial Early Election Results will be made available 7:00 pm on November 6, 2012.



GOVERNOR
Candidate NameElection DayAbsenteeEarlyFS / PVTotal Votes
B. HASLAM (R)00000
C. V. "CHARLIE" BROWN (D)00000
S. CROWELL (C)00000
I. INFANTE (G)00000
S. DAMON COBURN (I)00000
J. JAY HOOKER (I)00000
D. T. LEWIS (I)00000
WRITE-IN00000
Totals00000
0 of 0 Precincts Reporting
AMENDMENT 1
Candidate NameElection DayAbsenteeEarlyFS / PVTotal Votes
YES00000
NO00000
Totals00000
0 of 0 Precincts Reporting
AMENDMENT 2
Candidate NameElection DayAbsenteeEarlyFS / PVTotal Votes
YES00000
NO00000
Totals00000
0 of 0 Precincts Reporting
AMENDMENT 3
Candidate NameElection DayAbsenteeEarlyFS / PVTotal Votes
YES00000
NO00000
Totals00000
0 of 0 Precincts Reporting
AMENDMENT 4
Candidate NameElection DayAbsenteeEarlyFS / PVTotal Votes
YES00000
NO00000
Totals00000
0 of 0 Precincts Reporting
UNITED STATES SENATE
Candidate NameElection DayAbsenteeEarlyFS / PVTotal Votes
L. ALEXANDER (R)00000
G. BALL (D)00000
J. WILMOTH (C)00000
M. PLEASANT (G)00000
T. EMERSON, JR. (I)00000
E. L. GAUTHIER (I)00000
J. JAMES (I)00000
D. PAGE (I)00000
B. J. PHILLIPS (I)00000
C. SALEKIN (I)00000
E. SCHECHTER (I)00000
R. TYLER (I)00000
WRITE-IN00000
Totals00000
0 of 0 Precincts Reporting
US HOUSE OF REPRESENTATIVES 5TH DISTRICT
Candidate NameElection DayAbsenteeEarlyFS / PVTotal Votes
B. RIES (R)00000
J. COOPER (D)00000
P. DEAKIN (I)00000
WRITE-IN00000
Totals00000
0 of 0 Precincts Reporting
TENNESSEE SENATE DISTRICT 19
Candidate NameElection DayAbsenteeEarlyFS / PVTotal Votes
S. INEZ BRADY (R)00000
T. M. HARPER (D)00000
G. THOMAS (I)00000
WRITE-IN00000
Totals00000
0 of 0 Precincts Reporting
TENNESSEE SENATE DISTRICT 21
Candidate NameElection DayAbsenteeEarlyFS / PVTotal Votes
D. CUELLAR (R)00000
J. YARBRO (D)00000
WRITE-IN00000
Totals00000
0 of 0 Precincts Reporting
TENNESSEE HOUSE OF REPRESENTATIVES DISTRICT 50
Candidate NameElection DayAbsenteeEarlyFS / PVTotal Votes
T. BREWER (R)00000
B. MITCHELL (D)00000
WRITE-IN00000
Totals00000
0 of 0 Precincts Reporting
TENNESSEE HOUSE OF REPRESENTATIVES DISTRICT 51
Candidate NameElection DayAbsenteeEarlyFS / PVTotal Votes
B. L. MASON (R)00000
B. BECK (D)00000
WRITE-IN00000
Totals00000
0 of 0 Precincts Reporting
TENNESSEE HOUSE OF REPRESENTATIVES DISTRICT 52
Candidate NameElection DayAbsenteeEarlyFS / PVTotal Votes
M. STEWART (D)00000
WRITE-IN00000
Totals00000
0 of 0 Precincts Reporting
TENNESSEE HOUSE OF REPRESENTATIVES DISTRICT 53
Candidate NameElection DayAbsenteeEarlyFS / PVTotal Votes
J. WANG (R)00000
J. POWELL (D)00000
T. MILLER (I)00000
WRITE-IN00000
Totals00000
0 of 0 Precincts Reporting
TENNESSEE HOUSE OF REPRESENTATIVES DISTRICT 54
Candidate NameElection DayAbsenteeEarlyFS / PVTotal Votes
B. GILMORE (D)00000
M. HOLSINGER (G)00000
WRITE-IN00000
Totals00000
0 of 0 Precincts Reporting
TENNESSEE HOUSE OF REPRESENTATIVES DISTRICT 55
Candidate NameElection DayAbsenteeEarlyFS / PVTotal Votes
J. RAY CLEMMONS (D)00000
WRITE-IN00000
Totals00000
0 of 0 Precincts Reporting
TENNESSEE HOUSE OF REPRESENTATIVES DISTRICT 56
Candidate NameElection DayAbsenteeEarlyFS / PVTotal Votes
B. HARWELL (R)00000
C. MOTH (D)00000
WRITE-IN00000
Totals00000
0 of 0 Precincts Reporting
TENNESSEE HOUSE OF REPRESENTATIVES DISTRICT 58
Candidate NameElection DayAbsenteeEarlyFS / PVTotal Votes
H. M. LOVE (D)00000
WRITE-IN00000
Totals00000
0 of 0 Precincts Reporting
TENNESSEE HOUSE OF REPRESENTATIVES DISTRICT 59
Candidate NameElection DayAbsenteeEarlyFS / PVTotal Votes
S. JONES (D)00000
WRITE-IN00000
Totals00000
0 of 0 Precincts Reporting
TENNESSEE HOUSE OF REPRESENTATIVES DISTRICT 60
Candidate NameElection DayAbsenteeEarlyFS / PVTotal Votes
J. GOTTO (R)00000
D. JERNIGAN (D)00000
WRITE-IN00000
Totals00000
0 of 0 Precincts Reporting
GOODLETTSVILLE CITY COMMISSIONER
Candidate NameElection DayAbsenteeEarlyFS / PVTotal Votes
J. BIRDWELL00000
J. W. COOMBS00000
J. ROTH00000
R. TINNIN00000
WRITE-IN00000
Totals00000
0 of 0 Precincts Reporting
BELLE MEADE CITY COMMISSIONER
Candidate NameElection DayAbsenteeEarlyFS / PVTotal Votes
B. BOGLE00000
J. EDMOND FREEMAN00000
G. OLIVER THORNBURG00000
B. WEIGEL00000
WRITE-IN00000
Totals00000
0 of 0 Precincts Reporting
FOREST HILLS CITY COMMISSIONER FOREST HILLS
Candidate NameElection DayAbsenteeEarlyFS / PVTotal Votes
J. LOVELL00000
H. A. TROST00000
WRITE-IN00000
Totals00000
0 of 0 Precincts Reporting
WINE AT RETAIL FOOD STORES DAVIDSON
Candidate NameElection DayAbsenteeEarlyFS / PVTotal Votes
FOR00000
AGAINST00000
Totals00000
0 of 0 Precincts Reporting
WINE AT RETAIL FOOD STORES GOODLETTSVILLE
Candidate NameElection DayAbsenteeEarlyFS / PVTotal Votes
FOR00000
AGAINST00000
Totals00000