Election Commission

Davidson County Election Commission

     Registered Voters as of 10/30/2012   Active: 321,276   InActive: 52,390

     Total Ballots Cast: 0

     Unofficial Early Election Results will be made available 7:00 pm on November 6, 2012.



PRESIDENT AND VICE-PRESIDENT
Candidate NameElection DayAbsenteeEarlyFS / PVTotal Votes
DONALD J. TRUMP25,6952,04656,63717284,550
HILLARY CLINTON40,2023,668104,655339148,864
"ROCKY" ROQUE DE LA FUENTE164102380412
GARY JOHNSON3,9911965,394229,603
ALYSON KENNEDY10871890304
MIKE SMITH260363221619
JILL STEIN1,095541,30642,459
WRITE-IN2,065672,78504,917
Totals73,5806,084171,526538251,728
161 of 161 Precincts Reporting
US HOUSE OF REPRESENTATIVES CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT 5
Candidate NameElection DayAbsenteeEarlyFS / PVTotal Votes
STACY RIES SNYDER27,0181,88554,81618983,908
JIM COOPER44,1763,876112,180321160,553
WRITE-IN176122030391
Totals71,3705,773167,199510244,852
161 of 161 Precincts Reporting
TENNESSEE SENATE DISTRICT 18
Candidate NameElection DayAbsenteeEarlyFS / PVTotal Votes
FERRELL HAILE2,3371616,006188,522
WRITE-IN114123450471
Totals2,4511736,351188,993
161 of 161 Precincts Reporting
TENNESSEE SENATE DISTRICT 20
Candidate NameElection DayAbsenteeEarlyFS / PVTotal Votes
STEVEN REID DICKERSON14,7491,38136,7657152,966
ERIN COLEMAN8,9711,33630,8036241,172
WRITE-IN546910151
Totals23,7742,72367,65913394,289
161 of 161 Precincts Reporting
TENNESSEE HOUSE OF REPRESENTATIVES DISTRICT 50
Candidate NameElection DayAbsenteeEarlyFS / PVTotal Votes
NATHAN MASSEY3,9963089,548913,861
BO MITCHELL3,27041911,4831615,188
WRITE-IN17422043
Totals7,28373121,0532529,092
161 of 161 Precincts Reporting
TENNESSEE HOUSE OF REPRESENTATIVES DISTRICT 51
Candidate NameElection DayAbsenteeEarlyFS / PVTotal Votes
BILL BECK6,81431612,7105319,893
WRITE-IN286103520648
Totals7,10032613,0625320,541
161 of 161 Precincts Reporting
TENNESSEE HOUSE OF REPRESENTATIVES DISTRICT 52
Candidate NameElection DayAbsenteeEarlyFS / PVTotal Votes
MICHAEL STEWART4,6352299,6513014,545
WRITE-IN20372810491
Totals4,8382369,9323015,036
161 of 161 Precincts Reporting
TENNESSEE HOUSE OF REPRESENTATIVES DISTRICT 53
Candidate NameElection DayAbsenteeEarlyFS / PVTotal Votes
DAVETTE BLALOCK3,0261805,967359,208
JASON POWELL3,3692178,8462512,457
WRITE-IN13021034
Totals6,40839714,8346021,699
161 of 161 Precincts Reporting
TENNESSEE HOUSE OF REPRESENTATIVES DISTRICT 54
Candidate NameElection DayAbsenteeEarlyFS / PVTotal Votes
BRENDA GILMORE4,82031314,6094019,782
ROBERT SAWYERS, JR1,103632,068173,251
WRITE-IN26044070
Totals5,94937616,7215723,103
161 of 161 Precincts Reporting
TENNESSEE HOUSE OF REPRESENTATIVES DISTRICT 55
Candidate NameElection DayAbsenteeEarlyFS / PVTotal Votes
JOHN RAY CLEMMONS5,91860912,7101719,254
WRITE-IN280143930687
Totals6,19862313,1031719,941
161 of 161 Precincts Reporting
TENNESSEE HOUSE OF REPRESENTATIVES DISTRICT 56
Candidate NameElection DayAbsenteeEarlyFS / PVTotal Votes
BETH HARWELL5,15872615,1572821,069
CHRIS MOTH2,83166311,7072315,224
WRITE-IN12333048
Totals8,0011,39226,8975136,341
161 of 161 Precincts Reporting
TENNESSEE HOUSE OF REPRESENTATIVES DISTRICT 58
Candidate NameElection DayAbsenteeEarlyFS / PVTotal Votes
HAROLD M. LOVE, JR6,1252939,4315215,901
WRITE-IN150121510313
Totals6,2753059,5825216,214
161 of 161 Precincts Reporting
TENNESSEE HOUSE OF REPRESENTATIVES DISTRICT 59
Candidate NameElection DayAbsenteeEarlyFS / PVTotal Votes
SHERRY JONES4,0292068,6132612,874
WRITE-IN13682410385
Totals4,1652148,8542613,259
161 of 161 Precincts Reporting
TENNESSEE HOUSE OF REPRESENTATIVES DISTRICT 60
Candidate NameElection DayAbsenteeEarlyFS / PVTotal Votes
STEVE GLOVER3,5562188,0052011,799
DARREN JERNIGAN3,86529810,9202015,103
WRITE-IN13219034
Totals7,43451818,9444026,936
161 of 161 Precincts Reporting
GOODLETTSVILLE CITY COMMISSIONER
Candidate NameElection DayAbsenteeEarlyFS / PVTotal Votes
HARRY BELL620642,02242,710
JEFF DUNCAN628612,03662,731
ZACH YOUNG640642,05052,759
WRITE-IN290710100
Totals1,9171896,179158,300
161 of 161 Precincts Reporting
BELLE MEADE CITY COMMISSIONER
Candidate NameElection DayAbsenteeEarlyFS / PVTotal Votes
CATHY ALTENBERN284711,26511,621
JAMES V. (JIM) HUNT276711,29311,641
WRITE-IN8341052
Totals5681452,59923,314
161 of 161 Precincts Reporting
FOREST HILLS CITY COMMISSIONER
Candidate NameElection DayAbsenteeEarlyFS / PVTotal Votes
LANSON JAMES HYDE III5651051,93922,611
WRITE-IN211051082
Totals5861151,99022,693