Election Commission

Davidson County Election Commission

     Registered Voters as of 10/30/2012   Active: 321,276   InActive: 52,390

     Total Ballots Cast: 0

     Unofficial Early Election Results will be made available 7:00 pm on November 6, 2012.



PRESIDENT AND VICE-PRESIDENT
Candidate NameElection DayAbsenteeEarlyFS / PVTotal Votes
DONALD J. TRUMP25,6822,04656,637084,365
HILLARY CLINTON40,1503,668104,6550148,473
"ROCKY" ROQUE DE LA FUENTE164102380412
GARY JOHNSON3,9881965,39409,578
ALYSON KENNEDY10771890303
MIKE SMITH260363220618
JILL STEIN1,090541,30602,450
WRITE-IN2,063672,78504,915
Totals73,5046,084171,5260251,114
161 of 161 Precincts Reporting
US HOUSE OF REPRESENTATIVES CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT 5
Candidate NameElection DayAbsenteeEarlyFS / PVTotal Votes
STACY RIES SNYDER26,9991,88554,816083,700
JIM COOPER44,1183,876112,1800160,174
WRITE-IN176122030391
Totals71,2935,773167,1990244,265
161 of 161 Precincts Reporting
TENNESSEE SENATE DISTRICT 18
Candidate NameElection DayAbsenteeEarlyFS / PVTotal Votes
FERRELL HAILE2,3371616,00608,504
WRITE-IN114123450471
Totals2,4511736,35108,975
161 of 161 Precincts Reporting
TENNESSEE SENATE DISTRICT 20
Candidate NameElection DayAbsenteeEarlyFS / PVTotal Votes
STEVEN REID DICKERSON14,7491,38136,765052,895
ERIN COLEMAN8,9711,33630,803041,110
WRITE-IN546910151
Totals23,7742,72367,659094,156
161 of 161 Precincts Reporting
TENNESSEE HOUSE OF REPRESENTATIVES DISTRICT 50
Candidate NameElection DayAbsenteeEarlyFS / PVTotal Votes
NATHAN MASSEY3,9963089,548013,852
BO MITCHELL3,27041911,483015,172
WRITE-IN17422043
Totals7,28373121,053029,067
161 of 161 Precincts Reporting
TENNESSEE HOUSE OF REPRESENTATIVES DISTRICT 51
Candidate NameElection DayAbsenteeEarlyFS / PVTotal Votes
BILL BECK6,77431612,710019,800
WRITE-IN285103520647
Totals7,05932613,062020,447
161 of 161 Precincts Reporting
TENNESSEE HOUSE OF REPRESENTATIVES DISTRICT 52
Candidate NameElection DayAbsenteeEarlyFS / PVTotal Votes
MICHAEL STEWART4,6352299,651014,515
WRITE-IN20372810491
Totals4,8382369,932015,006
161 of 161 Precincts Reporting
TENNESSEE HOUSE OF REPRESENTATIVES DISTRICT 53
Candidate NameElection DayAbsenteeEarlyFS / PVTotal Votes
DAVETTE BLALOCK3,0261805,96709,173
JASON POWELL3,3692178,846012,432
WRITE-IN13021034
Totals6,40839714,834021,639
161 of 161 Precincts Reporting
TENNESSEE HOUSE OF REPRESENTATIVES DISTRICT 54
Candidate NameElection DayAbsenteeEarlyFS / PVTotal Votes
BRENDA GILMORE4,80031314,609019,722
ROBERT SAWYERS, JR1,095632,06803,226
WRITE-IN26044070
Totals5,92137616,721023,018
161 of 161 Precincts Reporting
TENNESSEE HOUSE OF REPRESENTATIVES DISTRICT 55
Candidate NameElection DayAbsenteeEarlyFS / PVTotal Votes
JOHN RAY CLEMMONS5,91860912,710019,237
WRITE-IN280143930687
Totals6,19862313,103019,924
161 of 161 Precincts Reporting
TENNESSEE HOUSE OF REPRESENTATIVES DISTRICT 56
Candidate NameElection DayAbsenteeEarlyFS / PVTotal Votes
BETH HARWELL5,15872615,157021,041
CHRIS MOTH2,83166311,707015,201
WRITE-IN12333048
Totals8,0011,39226,897036,290
161 of 161 Precincts Reporting
TENNESSEE HOUSE OF REPRESENTATIVES DISTRICT 58
Candidate NameElection DayAbsenteeEarlyFS / PVTotal Votes
HAROLD M. LOVE, JR6,1252939,431015,849
WRITE-IN150121510313
Totals6,2753059,582016,162
161 of 161 Precincts Reporting
TENNESSEE HOUSE OF REPRESENTATIVES DISTRICT 59
Candidate NameElection DayAbsenteeEarlyFS / PVTotal Votes
SHERRY JONES4,0292068,613012,848
WRITE-IN13682410385
Totals4,1652148,854013,233
161 of 161 Precincts Reporting
TENNESSEE HOUSE OF REPRESENTATIVES DISTRICT 60
Candidate NameElection DayAbsenteeEarlyFS / PVTotal Votes
STEVE GLOVER3,5562188,005011,779
DARREN JERNIGAN3,86529810,920015,083
WRITE-IN13219034
Totals7,43451818,944026,896
161 of 161 Precincts Reporting
GOODLETTSVILLE CITY COMMISSIONER
Candidate NameElection DayAbsenteeEarlyFS / PVTotal Votes
HARRY BELL620642,02202,706
JEFF DUNCAN628612,03602,725
ZACH YOUNG640642,05002,754
WRITE-IN290710100
Totals1,9171896,17908,285
161 of 161 Precincts Reporting
BELLE MEADE CITY COMMISSIONER
Candidate NameElection DayAbsenteeEarlyFS / PVTotal Votes
CATHY ALTENBERN284711,26501,620
JAMES V. (JIM) HUNT276711,29301,640
WRITE-IN8341052
Totals5681452,59903,312
161 of 161 Precincts Reporting
FOREST HILLS CITY COMMISSIONER
Candidate NameElection DayAbsenteeEarlyFS / PVTotal Votes
LANSON JAMES HYDE III5651051,93902,609
WRITE-IN211051082
Totals5861151,99002,691